Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $443,000

    6028 Dickson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    8beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Quadruplex
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning & Sturdy Quadruplex - Income From Day One!! This spacious, well-maintained 4-plex is the perfect addition to any investment portfolio. Featuring four identical 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, the property offers functional layouts designed for comfort, space, and long-term tenant appeal. Currently occupied, this income-producing asset generates cash flow from day one. The property has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint, modern fixtures, and updated utilities, creating a low-maintenance opportunity for both new and seasoned investors. Each unit offers bright living spaces and practical floor plans that make management seamless and operating expenses minimal. A convenient on-site carport adds additional value and resident appeal. Ideally located just minutes from I-465 with quick access to major routes, shopping, dining, and event centers. With strong rental demand and immediate ROI potential, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss. Don't be last or late! .....Schedule your showing today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chloe Paige 317-623-2477,

    BLK Key Realty

    Bought with:

    Fadi Aboudi

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22084188MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 4

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Details: Unit Parking(Covered)
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Smart Lock(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490711102030000401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family, Quadruplex
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: Devington Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$443,000-1.6%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22084188 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$450,000
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$450,000+8.4%
    2/21/2025Listing removed$415,000
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22014709 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for sale$415,000+3.8%
    2/2/2024Sold$400,000-3.6%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21948710 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$415,000
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$415,000
    10/21/2023Pending sale$415,000
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$415,000+38.3%
    8/31/2022Sold$300,000+30.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$770-1.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for rent$785
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/1/2021Sold$230,000+29.6%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21761409 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold$177,500-7.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2020Pending sale$192,500
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Price change$192,500-1.3%
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    5/3/2020Price change$195,0000%
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$195,001
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Pending sale$195,001
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    3/22/2020Price change$195,001+0%
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$195,000
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Pending sale$195,000
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listed for sale$195,000+3060.5%
    Source: Eddy Properties, LLC #21690142 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Sold$6,170
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,959 +58.2%$356,500 -22.8%
    2024$6,929 +24.9%$461,800 +58.1%
    2023$5,546 +413.7%$292,100 +24.4%
    2022$1,080 +7.9%$234,900 +401.9%
    2021$1,000 +2.4%$46,800 +8.3%
    2020$977 -0.9%$43,200 +4.3%
    2019$986 +16.4%$41,400
    2018$847 -4.6%$41,400 +3.8%
    2017$888 +6.4%$39,900 +5.3%
    2016$835 +7.5%$37,900 +5.6%
    2014$776 -22.8%$35,900 +0.3%
    2013$1,005 $35,800 -1.4%
    2012$1,005 $36,300 -72.1%
    2011-- $130,000
    2010$3,169 +0.9%$130,000
    2009$3,140 $130,000
    2007-- $130,000 +82.6%
    2006-- $71,200
    2005-- $71,200
    2004-- $71,200
    2003-- $71,200 +21.9%
    2002-- $58,400 +199.9%
    2001-- $19,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Devington