Off Market
Pending
$9,700,000
6028 Le Lac Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
7beds
11,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
2.11 Acres Lot
$9,318,100 Zestimate®
$882/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 32 days |
- 217 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ariana Peters 561-400-8860,
Peters Realty
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016007
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 9
- Full bathrooms: 9
- Main level bathrooms: 8
- Main level bedrooms: 7
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Washer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Marble
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 16,436
- Total interior livable area: 11,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 5
- Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.11 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00424634060000280
- Zoning: RE
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: LE LAC 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $882/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,457,286
- Annual tax amount: $39,822
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Other
Estimated market value
$9,318,100
$8.85M - $9.78M
$8,230/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $9,700,000+266%$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2003 | Sold | $2,650,000$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,715 +2.2% | $2,388,033 +3% |
| 2023 | $37,900 +0.5% | $2,318,479 +3% |
| 2022 | $37,711 0% | $2,250,950 +3% |
| 2021 | $37,725 +0.5% | $2,185,388 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $37,553 -7.6% | $2,155,215 -6.4% |
| 2019 | $40,639 | $2,303,151 -7% |
| 2018 | $40,639 -4.2% | $2,476,075 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $42,410 +0.5% | $2,425,147 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $42,199 -0.6% | $2,375,266 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $42,445 -2.9% | $2,358,755 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $43,699 +1.2% | $2,340,035 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $43,180 +0.3% | $2,305,453 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $43,042 +0.8% | $2,266,915 +3% |
| 2011 | $42,688 -1.7% | $2,200,888 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $43,426 -7% | $2,218,277 -10.3% |
| 2009 | $46,697 +10.7% | $2,473,476 -1.3% |
| 2008 | $42,179 +3.6% | $2,506,178 +3% |
| 2007 | $40,708 -5.6% | $2,433,183 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $43,144 | $2,373,837 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,304,696 +3% |
| 2004 | $22,958 +9264.8% | $2,237,569 +0.1% |
| 2003 | $245 -99.4% | $2,236,275 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $42,681 +0.3% | $2,183,862 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $42,564 +4.5% | $2,149,470 +3% |
| 2000 | $40,739 +4% | $2,086,864 -37.1% |
| 1999 | $39,160 | $3,315,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33496