Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,700

    6029 Mill Branch Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    3beds
    988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $131,700 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,700

    $120,000 - $142,000

    $1,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Interior includes new appliances, windows & doors. Has keyless entry and 1 car carport. Located near Fort Moore. Walking distance to schools. Access to I-185 is 12 minutes. Lawn maintained by Landlord; No smoking inside premises; rental insurance required to cover pet bites and other injuries; No subletting; Tenant is responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 095023013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,280
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Listing removed$1,280$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listed for rent$1,280+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listed for sale$132,900+474.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2020Sold$23,127-8.9%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$25,393$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$25,393+12.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2019Price change$22,579-1.2%$23/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/27/2019Price change$22,8480%$23/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$22,856-0.7%$23/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/23/2019Price change$23,016-0.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$23,157-0.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/20/2019Price change$23,228+0.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$23,202-1.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$23,539+10.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/10/2019Price change$21,380-72.6%$22/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/2/2009Listing removed$78,000$79/sqft
    Source: ERA Elite Ventures Realty #106785 Report a problem
    9/7/2009Listed for sale$78,000$79/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #106785 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $39,024
    2024$1,528 -0.6%$39,024
    2023$1,537 +36.6%$39,024 +41.6%
    2022$1,126 +31.7%$27,568 +31.7%
    2021$855 0%$20,940
    2020$855 -0.3%$20,940
    2019$858 $20,940
    2018$858 $20,940
    2017$858 +6.3%$20,940 +7.1%
    2016$807 $19,558
    2015$807 -0.1%$19,558
    2014$808 -0.1%$19,558
    2013$809 -0.2%$19,558
    2012$811 -0.1%$19,558
    2011$812 +21.2%$19,558
    2010$670 -17.6%$19,558
    2009$812 0%--
    2008$812 --
    2007$812 $19,558
    2006$812 $19,558
    2005$812 $19,558
    2004$812 $19,558
    2003-- $19,558
    2002-- $19,558
    2001-- $19,558
    2000-- $19,558

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907