Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,000
  • $259,000

    603 Sugar Hill Rd, Lincoln, AR 72744

    3beds
    1,705sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $259,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,100

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hey there, neighbor! Check out this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home right in the heart of Lincoln. It's been freshly spruced up in 2023, so everything's nice and new. Step inside, and you'll find a roomy living area that's bright and welcoming. The kitchen's a real treat - plenty of space to whip up your famous casserole, with new appliances, granite countertops, and a big pantry to store all your canned goods. The main bedroom's a great spot to kick back after a long day at work, and it's got its own bathroom with a walk-in shower. There's also a bonus room that's perfect for your home office or maybe a playroom for the kiddos. Out back, you've got yourself a nice big yard - great for cookouts or letting the dog run around. There's even a storage building for your lawnmower and garden tools, and a deck that's just begging for a grill and some lawn chairs. This home's got everything you need, right where you need it. It's the kind of place where you can really put down roots and feel at home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Keenen 479-571-0500,

    Heather Keenen Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Delilah Williamson, SA00075945

    Century 21 Lyons & Associates

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1326402MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,705
    • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Privacy,Wood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Central Business District, City Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 79019052000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Masonite
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$259,000-3%$152/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1326402 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$267,000$157/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1326402 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listing removed$267,000$157/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1301943 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$267,000-1.1%$157/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1301943 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$270,000-1.8%$158/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1301943 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Price change$275,000-1.8%$161/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1301943 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$279,900+12%$164/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1301943 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Sold$249,900$147/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1243452 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$249,900-5.7%$147/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1243452 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$265,000-1.5%$155/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1243452 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$269,000+1.5%$158/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1243452 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1237039 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$264,900-1.9%$155/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1237039 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$269,900+208.5%$158/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1237039 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$87,500-23.9%$51/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1213601 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for sale$115,000+28.5%$67/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1213601 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listing removed$89,500$52/sqft
    Source: Legend Realty Inc #1154598 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Price change$89,500-4.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Legend Realty Inc #1154598 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$93,500-5.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Legend Realty Inc #1154598 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for sale$99,000+16.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Legend Realty Inc #1154598 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listing removed$85,210$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$85,210+0.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$85,102+0.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/23/2019Price change$84,912-0.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$84,997-0.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$85,390+1.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$83,807+0.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$83,755-16.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/2/2007Sold$100,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,920 -4.9%$47,200
    2024$2,020 -3.6%$47,200
    2023$2,095 +210.3%$47,200 +143.6%
    2022$675 $19,380
    2021$675 $19,380
    2020-- $19,380 +28.1%
    2019$468 -0.5%$15,130
    2018$470 +1.6%$15,130
    2017$462 $15,130
    2016$462 +6.8%$15,130
    2015$433 $15,130 +8.9%
    2014$433 +9.4%$13,890
    2013$396 $13,890
    2012$396 $13,890
    2011-- $13,890
    2010-- $13,890 -13.9%
    2009$500 +3.3%$16,130
    2008$484 +40.4%$16,130 +29.2%
    2007$345 $12,480
    2006-- --
    2005-- $12,319 -38.5%
    2004-- $20,020
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72744