Nice brick home with a garage close to Lexington and Gilbert schools. Located close to Lake Murray on 1 acre of land. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.
Come and check this one out today!
Call and leave a message for Eric
-water & sewer included
-low energy bills
House for rent
$2,400/mo
603 Tom Drafts Cir, Gilbert, SC 29054
3beds
2,116sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Brick home
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Shhh... It has lake view/access, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 00302805001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,400-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2009 | Sold | $112,500$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29054