Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    603 Treeline Dr, Brandon, MS 39042

    3beds
    1,802sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $259,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,000

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $2,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Warm inviting atmosphereLarge fully fenced backyardSpacious covered back patioWonderful curb appealCozy fireplaceSpacious kitchenGenerous countertop space
    Welcome home to 603 Treeline Drive, beautifully nestled in the coveted Eastgates of Crossgates community in the heart of Brandon! This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers serene beauty, wonderful curb appeal, and comfortable living spaces throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll love the mature landscaping and welcoming front porch. All exterior doors on the front of the home have been refinished. Step inside to discover abundant natural light, a cozy fireplace, and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The home features a formal dining room and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage and generous countertop space, plus a convenient eat-in breakfast area. The spacious bedrooms offer great closet space, while the laundry room provides additional storage for everyday convenience. Step outside to your spacious covered back patio, the perfect spot for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining friends and family. The large, fully fenced backyard features a wooded privacy fence, creating a peaceful and private outdoor retreat. Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this Brandon home offers the perfect combination of comfort, charm, and privacy in a highly desirable location. Don't miss your opportunity to make 603 Treeline Drive your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Monaghan 601-939-5160,

    Crye-Leike

    Bought with:

    Drew Jackson, S50748

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4159822

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,802
    • Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: H09h00000400180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • Move In Ready
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: None
    • Security: None
    • Subdivision: Eastgate Of Crossgates
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $176,180
    • Annual tax amount: $983
    • Date on market: 8/20/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4159822 Report a problem
    9/8/2026Pending sale$259,000$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4159822 Report a problem
    8/20/2026Listed for sale$259,000$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4159822 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$983 +1.4%$17,618 +4.9%
    2024$969 $16,794 +1.4%
    2023$969 +1.2%$16,566
    2022$958 $16,566
    2021$958 $16,566 +11%
    2020$958 -0.6%$14,927
    2019$964 -1.5%$14,927
    2018$979 +1.5%$14,927
    2017$964 $14,927 +3.4%
    2016$964 +15.1%$14,431
    2015$837 $14,431
    2014$837 +1.8%$14,431
    2013$822 +5.3%$14,431
    2012$781 +0.9%$14,431 -1.2%
    2011$774 $14,605
    2010$774 $14,605
    2009$774 +0.5%$14,605
    2008$770 +59%$14,605
    2007$484 -0.1%--
    2006$485 -0.6%--
    2005$488 --
    2004$488 +1.5%--
    2003$481 +1.5%--
    2002$473 --
    2001-- $11,031 -90%
    2000$872 $110,310
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39042

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Brandon
    • Middle: Brandon
    • High: Brandon

    Source: MLS United. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $259,000
    2% more
    +$5,180
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $264,180
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $259,000
    2% more
    +$5,180
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $264,180