Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,025/mo

    Fees may apply

    603 Windsor Rd, Round Rock, TX 78664

    3beds
    1,566sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Round Rock - Great Value 3-2-2 - Near Dell On a quiet street in a nice neighborhood with good schools Large living room with a vaulted ceiling, fireplace and a built-in bookcase Formel dining room with natural wood shelves Lots of beautiful natural wood cabinets and shelves throughout the house Nice looking Italian ceramic tile throughout the home Updated bathrooms with the tub area tiled to the ceiling for an elegant look Large bedrooms with ceiling fans. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet Nice green yard with lots of big trees and a large fenced backyard Quiet yet close to major roads: I30, I35 and I45. North Mopac is also near by Available - Now Price is just $2025 per month Please, call afternoons or early evenings. Thank you
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R164285000C0007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Round Rock

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,025+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Price change$1,925-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2024Price change$1,950-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2024Price change$1,995-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Price change$2,050-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2023Price change$2,100+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Price change$2,050-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$2,100-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$2,150-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Price change$2,175-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$2,250+41.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for rent$1,595+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2019Price change$1,525-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/1983Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Kensington Place