Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $275,000

    603 Windsor Road, Savannah, GA 31419

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $273,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious backyardLarge lotFunctional floor planGenerous kitchenWooded privacy behind
    Opportunity knocks with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick home located in a well-established neighborhood in a highly desirable area. Situated on a large lot with a spacious backyard and wooded privacy behind. Inside this brick home, you’ll find a functional floor plan featuring a large living room/dining room combo and a generous kitchen that opens to a cozy den with screened porch—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The 2-car garage provides ample storage and convenience.This home is priced to sell for the condition, reflecting the need for cosmetic updates—making it a perfect investment opportunity, or great starter for those who want to make it something of your own. Location is very close to Georgia Southern University, and many good shopping and dining options. Sold as-is. Investors welcome. Bring your vision and unlock this home’s full potential!
    36 days
    |
    241
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Friday 912-228-0981,

    McIntosh Realty Team LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA353068MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Double Vanity, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 2075801003
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $221,100
      • Annual tax amount: $744
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,800

        $260,000 - $287,000

        $2,129/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Contingent$275,000$163/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA353068 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$275,000$163/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA353068 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$744 +3.8%$88,440 +4%
        2024$717 +147%$85,000 -2%
        2023$290 -52.8%$86,760 +28.6%
        2022$615 +8.8%$67,480 +19.3%
        2021$565 +6%$56,560 +5.1%
        2020$533 +0%$53,800
        2019$533 -36.5%$53,800 +13.5%
        2018$839 -0.3%$47,400 -2.4%
        2017$842 +34.1%$48,560 -0.6%
        2016$628 -27.4%$48,840 -1.3%
        2015$864 -61.8%$49,480 -7.4%
        2014$2,260 $53,440 +0.1%
        2013-- $53,360 +11.9%
        2012-- $47,680 -10.1%
        2011-- $53,040 -10%
        2010-- $58,960 -11.2%
        2009-- $66,400
        2008-- $66,400 +17.7%
        2007-- $56,400
        2006-- $56,400 +29.4%
        2005-- $43,600 +11.2%
        2003-- $39,200 +8.3%
        2002-- $36,200 -1.1%
        2001-- $36,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Windsor Forest

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable