Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2.5K (4/3)
    $142,500

    6030 Indrio Road #5, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

    1beds
    760sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $139,600 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $372/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish updatesAbundant natural lightTranquil pond viewsBrand-new flooringSpacious one-bedroom layoutBright and inviting condo
    Located in a highly desirable community, this bright and inviting condo showcases stylish updates and effortless Florida living. Brand-new flooring flows throughout the spacious one-bedroom layout, complemented by a convenient half bath for guests. The open-concept living and dining area is filled with abundant natural light and offers tranquil pond views, creating a serene backdrop perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with access to nearby amenities, all within a non-age-restricted community—offering flexibility for a variety of buyers. Move-in ready, this charming residence is ideal for year-round living, a seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity.
    183 days
    |
    102
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Tubeck 772-519-8232,

    Tubeck Realty Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11140703MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • None
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 988
      • Total interior livable area: 760 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Details
      • Parcel number: 131350101070002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: INDIAN PINES VILLAGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
      • HOA fee: $372 monthly
      • HOA phone: 772-461-4808
      Location
      • Region: Fort Pierce

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,158
      • Date on market: 11/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 183 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $139,600

        $133,000 - $147,000

        $1,466/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Price change$142,500-1.7%$188/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11140703 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$145,000+98.6%$191/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11140703 Report a problem
        8/9/2018Sold$73,000+224.4%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/26/2017Sold$22,500$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,940 -10.2%$101,300 -10.3%
        2024$2,159 +308.9%$112,900 +98.4%
        2023$528 +1.2%$56,894 +3%
        2022$522 -1.8%$55,237 +3%
        2021$532 -0.3%$53,629 +1.4%
        2020$533 $52,889 +2.3%
        2019$533 +0.3%$51,700 +17.2%
        2018$532 -39.7%$44,100 +28.6%
        2017$882 +44.3%$34,300 +29.9%
        2016$611 +17.7%$26,400 +13.3%
        2015$520 +8.5%$23,300 +7.3%
        2014$479 $21,721 +1.5%
        2013-- $21,400
        2012-- $21,400 -13%
        2011-- $24,600
        2010-- $24,600 -23.4%
        2009-- $32,111 +0.1%
        2008-- $32,079 +3%
        2007-- $31,145 +2.5%
        2006-- $30,385 +3%
        2005-- $29,500 -4.2%
        2004-- $30,782
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakewood Park

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable