Skip main navigation
For sale
$2,999,999
5beds
6,765sqft

5526 Stone Canyon Dr, Frisco, TX 75034

5beds
6,765sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
0.51 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$443 price/sqft
$283/mo HOA

What's special

Sparkling poolFresh modern aestheticSophisticated and timeless interiorRare half-acre corner lotLush yardExceptional privacyResort-style setting

Welcome to Starwood, one of Frisco’s most prestigious gated enclaves, where luxury, privacy, and scale converge in this exceptional estate. Spanning an impressive 6,765 square feet, this residence is thoughtfully designed for elevated living, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms—including a private secondary suite on the main level—alongside 5 full baths and 2 ...

23 days
|
5,470
|
279
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21250583
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Shane Funk 0718927 972-716-3865,

Funk Realty Group, LLC 972-716-3865,

Stephanie Funk 0668392 214-325-4684,

Funk Realty Group, LLC

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21250583

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 22 x 17
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 22
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 17 x 18
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Sink, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 18
Living room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 35 x 27
Office
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 17 x 12
Utility room
  • Features: Linen Closet, Utility Room, Utility Sink
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 8
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Wine Cooler
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Bath, Double Sided, Living Room, Masonry, Primary Bedroom, See Through
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 6,765 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Concrete, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Terrace, Balcony, Covered
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Diving Board, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Private, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall, Water Feature, Community
  • Fencing: Masonry,Stone
Lot
  • Size: 0.51 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: R475100B00101

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Mediterranean,Spanish,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Rock, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gated
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Security Lights, Wireless
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph Four Village 15
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • HOA fee: $850 quarterly
  • HOA name: Cma
  • HOA phone: 972-943-2828
Location
  • Region: Frisco

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $443/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $2,627,676
  • Annual tax amount: $44,026
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$2,999,999+11.3%$443/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21250583 Report a problem
9/6/2023Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20390957 Report a problem
8/9/2023Pending sale$2,695,000$398/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20390957 Report a problem
8/3/2023Contingent$2,695,000$398/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20390957 Report a problem
7/27/2023Listed for sale$2,695,000+92.6%$398/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20390957 Report a problem
8/21/2014Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
4/13/2014Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$207/sqft
Source: Dave Perry Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #12098243 Report a problem
3/8/2014Price change$1,500,000-11.8%$222/sqft
3/1/2014Listed for sale$1,700,000$251/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$44,026 +2.5%$2,627,676 +4.8%
2024$42,962 +55.3%$2,508,023 +38.7%
2023$27,659 -6.2%$1,808,572 +10%
2022$29,484 +4.5%$1,644,156 +10%
2021$28,220 +6.5%$1,494,687 +9.1%
2020$26,488 -7.4%$1,370,598 -5.9%
2019$28,614 -5.9%$1,457,000 -0.9%
2018$30,415 +1.6%$1,469,622
2017$29,927 $1,469,622 +8%
2016$29,927 +5%$1,360,545 +3%
2015$28,491 $1,320,500 +2.3%
2014$28,491 $1,290,194 0%
2013-- $1,290,814 +3.5%
2012-- $1,246,630 +3.7%
2011-- $1,201,830 -7.1%
2010-- $1,293,460 -4.2%
2009-- $1,350,374 +0.4%
2008-- $1,345,220 +172.6%
2007-- $493,511 +199.1%
2006-- $165,000
2005-- $165,000 +5.4%
2004-- $156,500 +48.6%
2003-- $105,300 +30%
2002-- $81,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$18,859/mo
Principal & interest
$15051
Property taxes
$3525
HOA Fees
$283
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Starwood