Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    6031 Anderson Road, Grovetown, GA

    --beds
    0baths
    4.85Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    4.85 Acres Lot
    $183,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,100

    $143,000 - $227,000

    $1,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning property offers nearly 5 acres of open land, perfect for those seeking space and solitude. The property boasts electricity, a well, and a septic system. The well water comes from the same water table as a local bottled water distributor. The mobile home is a fixer upper, and is ''As Is.'' This property offers endless possibilities for those with a bit of creative vision. Surrounded by impressive natural scenery, and located in a peaceful, tranquil environment, this property is ideal for anyone wishing to create their own private retreat. Imagine the possibilities: build your dream home, create a personal farm, add a pool, or simply enjoy the open space of this property. Conveniently located near major highways, and only a short distance from local amenities and entertainment, this property is private and serene. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind property in a breathtaking location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim P Wells 803-215-9192,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Bought with:

    Christopher Robin Still, 99689

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98212057MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.85 Acres
    • Dimensions: 211266
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Manufactured Home, Residence, Main House
    • Parcel number: 040015
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$110,000-38.5%
    Source: Hive MLS #98212057 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Pending sale$179,000
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #514724 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$179,000-10.5%
    8/2/2023Price change$199,900-5.3%
    4/24/2023Listed for sale$211,000+224.6%
    6/23/2017Sold$65,000+116.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2008Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,382 -3.8%$144,973 +0.8%
    2024$1,437 +18930.6%$143,842 +7.5%
    2023$8 -96.2%$133,768 +12.4%
    2022$198 +52.7%$119,042 +6.4%
    2021$130 +174.2%$111,919 +168.4%
    2020$47 -96.1%$41,704 -3%
    2019$1,197 +65.4%$43,004 +65.4%
    2018$724 -28.2%$26,000 -31.6%
    2017$1,008 $38,007 +12.9%
    2016$1,008 +18.1%$33,674 +0.5%
    2015$854 +10.8%$33,490 +11%
    2014$770 +4%$30,176 +0.6%
    2012$740 -9%$30,009 -6.6%
    2011$814 +0.8%$32,126
    2010$808 -0.9%$32,126
    2009$815 -5.4%$32,126 +0.6%
    2008$862 +17.9%$31,937 +17.8%
    2007$731 +13.1%$27,100 +12.4%
    2006$646 +78.3%$24,113 +3.6%
    2005$363 +12.1%$23,272 +6.9%
    2004$323 +37.4%$21,777 +14.3%
    2003$235 -51.1%$19,060 -0.6%
    2002$482 +0.4%$19,170 +0.4%
    2001$480 $19,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813