Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,800

    6031 Washington St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    2beds
    1baths
    816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,651 Square Feet Lot
    $251,800 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,800

    $239,000 - $264,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 2 Bed/1 Bath Home With A Detached 2.5 Car Garage Being Offered In Chicago Ridge~This Home Has Been Well Cared For And It Shows~Kitchen Boasts Plenty Of Storage With Ample Space For A Table~Original Hardwood Floors Throughout The Living Room, Hallway And Bedrooms~Large Bow Window in Living Room And A Garden Window In Kitchen Allow Plenty Of Natural Light~Beautiful Landscaped Front Yard With Decorative Split Rail Fencing In Backyard~Large 2.5 Detached Garage For All Your Storage Needs~Current Home Updates Include Bathroom (2021), Soffits Replaced On House And Garage (2020), New Gutters On Garage With A Rain Barrell That Stays (2020), New Vinyl Flooring In Kitchen And Bathroom (2017), Garage Door And Opener (2016), New Forced Air Heating System With Humidifier (2016), A/C Unit (2016), Hot Water Tank (2016) And New Roof With 40 Year Asphalt Shingles (2007)~Walking Distance To Metra, Schools And Parks~Less Than A Mile To Grocery Stores, Chicago Ridge Mall, And All Chicago Ridge Has To Offer~Located In A Quiet, Family Friendly And Walkable Neighborhood~Easy To View, Go And Show~Quick Close Possible!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,651 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2417124005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2023Sold$199,900+1%$245/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11662282 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Contingent$197,900$243/sqft
    12/15/2022Price change$197,900-1%$243/sqft
    11/8/2022Price change$199,900-4.8%$245/sqft
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$210,000+78%$257/sqft
    7/25/1995Sold$118,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,412 +31.7%$20,000 +43.8%
    2022$4,110 +3.6%$13,910
    2021$3,967 -0.9%$13,910
    2020$4,002 +8.1%$13,910 +7.7%
    2019$3,703 +5.2%$12,912
    2018$3,519 -0.8%$12,912
    2017$3,547 +0.4%$12,912 +13.7%
    2016$3,534 +3.4%$11,357
    2015$3,418 +1.5%$11,357
    2014$3,368 -14.2%$11,357 -18.3%
    2013$3,927 +2.3%$13,895
    2012$3,838 +2.9%$13,895
    2011$3,730 +2.9%$13,895 -23%
    2010$3,624 +9.8%$18,034
    2009$3,302 +5.2%$18,034 -5%
    2008$3,139 +3.5%$18,984 +17.4%
    2007$3,034 +5.7%$16,170
    2006$2,871 +11.9%$16,170
    2005$2,566 -5.6%$16,170 +26.6%
    2004$2,718 +2.9%$12,768
    2003$2,643 +3.9%$12,768
    2002$2,544 +33.3%$12,768 +19.9%
    2001$1,908 +3.2%$10,649
    2000$1,849 +8.3%$10,649
    1999$1,708 $10,649

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60415