Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    6033 N Sheridan Rd APT 8B, Chicago, IL 60660

    2beds
    2baths
    1,760sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $464,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,000

    $436,000 - $501,000

    $2,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LARGEST 2BR CORNER UNIT. EACH ROOM OPENS TO PRIVATE BALCONY, SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF THE LAKE AND DOWNTOWN. LIVING RM, SEP, DINING RM, HUGE MASTER BR WITH WALKIN CLOSETS WHICH CAN BE, USED AS AN OFFICE. UPDATED KITCHEN, FULL AMENITY BUILDING W/, DOORMAN. EXERCISE RM, SAUNA AND MORE!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14052150171045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $503 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2024Sold$400,000+62.6%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2010Sold$246,000-8.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2009Listing removed$269,500$153/sqft
    Source: Prello Realty #07106413 Report a problem
    7/31/2009Price change$269,500-5.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Prello Realty #07106413 Report a problem
    3/22/2009Price change$284,500-3.5%$162/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #07106413 Report a problem
    2/15/2009Listed for sale$294,900-3.3%$168/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #07106413 Report a problem
    4/5/2007Sold$305,000+21%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2004Sold$252,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,377 +3%$28,799
    2022$5,220 +1.9%$28,799
    2021$5,122 +3.4%$28,799 +13.7%
    2020$4,953 +0.2%$25,335 -9.6%
    2019$4,943 +1.7%$28,033
    2018$4,859 +25.7%$28,033 +31.4%
    2017$3,866 +2.5%$21,335
    2016$3,773 +10%$21,335
    2015$3,429 +5.4%$21,335 +6.1%
    2014$3,253 +2.4%$20,102
    2013$3,178 +0.6%$20,102
    2012$3,160 -6.7%$20,102 -12.3%
    2011$3,388 -4.8%$22,927 -3.2%
    2010$3,560 +0.9%$23,697 -10.5%
    2009$3,530 +7%$26,464 +6.5%
    2008$3,299 +47.9%$24,845
    2007$2,230 +16.9%$24,845
    2006$1,907 -2.2%$24,845 +80.5%
    2005$1,951 +13.1%$13,768
    2004$1,725 -0.2%$13,768
    2003$1,728 -5%$13,768 +6.2%
    2002$1,819 +7.1%$12,961
    2001$1,699 +21.7%$12,961
    2000$1,396 +0%$12,961 +24.9%
    1999$1,396 $10,378

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewater