Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    6034 Indrio Road #7, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

    2beds
    1,078sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $149,600 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,600

    $136,000 - $165,000

    $1,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute 2 bedroom 2 Bath in the quiet Indian Pines Development. all ages welcome Tile floors in the living area and Kitchen . Granite counters in the kitchen . Tile in Kitchen and Living area and Carpet in the bedrooms. AC Refurbished 3 yrs ago. Water heater 3yrs old, Refrigerator ,Washer and Dryer all 2yrs old . extra large pool and club house area. Low HOA Fee $429.00All measurements are approximate agent must verify.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Ann Shaler 772-579-1646,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Kyle Barbre, 3475712

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11129602MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 X 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • None
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,222
    • Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Association
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,000 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131350101250004
    • Zoning: 0400 Condo

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Fort Pierce
    • Subdivision: INDIAN PINES VILLAGE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $429 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $429
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 429

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$150,000$139/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11129602 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$150,000-1.9%$139/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11129602 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$152,900-0.6%$142/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11129602 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$153,900-1.3%$143/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11129602 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$155,900-0.6%$145/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11129602 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for sale$156,900-6%$146/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11129602 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listing removed$167,000$155/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11766099 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$167,000+103.7%$155/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11766099 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Sold$82,000-3%$76/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10343684 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$84,500+164.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Preferred Properties Unlimited #RX-10343684 Report a problem
    4/15/1997Sold$32,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$223 +11.3%$41,655 +2.9%
    2024$200 +11.4%$40,482 +3%
    2023$180 -27.1%$39,303 +3%
    2022$247 +5.5%$38,159 +3%
    2021$234 +3.3%$37,048 +1.4%
    2020$227 $36,537 +2.3%
    2019$227 +6.7%$35,716 +1.9%
    2018$212 +11.1%$35,051 -27.9%
    2017$191 -78.3%$48,600 +29.6%
    2016$881 +17.5%$37,500 +10.6%
    2015$750 +7.6%$33,900 +5%
    2014$697 $32,300 +8.8%
    2013-- $29,700
    2012-- $29,700 -12.9%
    2011-- $34,100 -18.8%
    2010-- $42,000 -26.4%
    2009-- $57,100 -28.4%
    2008-- $79,800 -5.1%
    2007-- $84,100 -7.8%
    2006-- $91,200 +52%
    2005-- $60,000 +29.6%
    2004-- $46,300
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood Park