Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $429,400

    6035 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    3beds
    2,602sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $429,400 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,400

    $399,000 - $459,000

    $2,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2602 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6035 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-In Bookcases, All Window Trtmt., Cable Ready, Elec Dryer Con, Attic Access
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Attic: Attic Access
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Level Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 00794139
    • Zoning description: Res Single Family Zone
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage Style
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family

Other facts
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available, Laundry Facility, Kitchen, Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Dining Room Formal, Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Keeping, Attic Access
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Topography: Level
    • GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Ice Machine, Elec Dryer Con
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-In Bookcases, All Window Trtmt., Cable Ready, Elec Dryer Con, Attic Access
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, LANDSCAPED, Outside Light
    • OtherStructures: Workshop
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), MBR En Suite Bath, MBR 2+ Closets
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Disposal, Island, Counters Laminate, Cooktop Gas, Ice Machine
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, MBA Separate Shower, MBA 2+ Closets
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • LotFeatures: Level Lot
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • FoundationDetails: Piers Found
    • YearBuiltDetails: 51-75 Years
    • Roof: Asphalt Comp Shingle Roof
    • Flooring: Wood Floor, Carpet Floor, VinylTile Floor
    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage Style
    • ZoningDescription: Res Single Family Zone
    • AssociationAmenities: Subd Playground
    • CommunityFeatures: Subd Playground
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Park, Carport Park, 3 Cars Park
    • CoListAgentFullName: Lori D Palmer
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2020Pending sale$389,000$150/sqft
    Source: Burns & Co., Inc. #2019008545 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$389,000-2.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Burns & Co., Inc. #2019008545 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$399,000$153/sqft
    Source: Burns & Co., Inc. #2019008545 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,177 +4.3%$39,250
    2024$4,962 +14.7%$39,250 +18%
    2023$4,326 -0.2%$33,250
    2022$4,335 +2.1%$33,250
    2021$4,244 +70.3%$33,250 +33.3%
    2020$2,492 -8.4%$24,950 +28.3%
    2019$2,721 +1.1%$19,450
    2018$2,691 +42.3%$19,450
    2017$1,891 $19,450
    2016$1,891 +1.9%$19,450 +39.4%
    2015$1,856 +118.7%$13,950
    2014$849 $13,950
    2013$849 -47.7%$13,950
    2012$1,622 +30.2%$13,950 +19.7%
    2011$1,246 +0%$11,650
    2010$1,246 +128.8%$11,650
    2009$544 -0.5%$11,650
    2008$547 +10.8%$11,650 +5%
    2007$494 +0.7%$11,100
    2006$490 +0.8%$11,100
    2005$486 +3%$11,100
    2004$472 +26.6%$11,100 +10.4%
    2003$373 +0%$10,050
    2002$373 +0%$10,050
    2001$373 +19.3%$10,050
    2000$313 $10,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodstone