Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom colonial in Madison! Two parcels/lots totaling approximately .32 acres. The main floor offers a comfortable living room, spacious eat-in kitchen, and convenient first-floor primary bedroom. The kitchen features plenty of space and a side access door leading to the garage. The primary bedroom includes private access to the patio and fenced-in outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Outside, enjoy the covered front porch, circular driveway for easy access and extra parking, 2-car detached garage, and additional storage shed. A great opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and functionality all in one home!
Pending
$199,000
6035 Chapel Rd, Madison, OH 44057
3beds
1,216sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional storage shedCovered front porchSpacious eat-in kitchen
- 11 days |
- 1,536 |
- 113 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Eric J Uchbar 440-342-1408 euchbar@gmail.com,
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209205
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Eat in kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 12.00
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,216
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,216
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 01B112A070840
- Parcel number: 01B112A070850
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Madison Golf Lakelands Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,540
- Annual tax amount: $4,011
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $199,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+17.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Sold | $170,000+2.5%$140/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #4367105 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Pending sale | $165,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Contingent | $165,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $165,900+336.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2009 | Sold | $38,000+11.8%$31/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2009 | Listed for sale | $34,000$28/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hunter Realty #3048880 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,929 +0.6% | $57,940 +43% |
| 2023 | $2,912 +16.6% | $40,530 |
| 2022 | $2,498 -0.2% | $40,530 |
| 2021 | $2,503 -20.7% | $40,530 +16% |
| 2020 | $3,154 +10.6% | $34,940 |
| 2019 | $2,852 +33.8% | $34,940 +12.2% |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $31,140 |
| 2017 | $2,131 +10.4% | $31,140 |
| 2016 | $1,931 +3.6% | $31,140 |
| 2015 | $1,864 -2.2% | $31,140 |
| 2014 | $1,906 -0.2% | $31,140 |
| 2013 | $1,910 +0.9% | $31,140 |
| 2012 | $1,894 +14% | $31,140 +3.5% |
| 2011 | $1,662 +6.4% | $30,080 +4.1% |
| 2010 | $1,562 +5.7% | $28,890 +0% |
| 2009 | $1,478 -0.3% | $28,883 -9% |
| 2008 | $1,482 +0.9% | $31,739 |
| 2007 | $1,469 -53.1% | $31,739 |
| 2006 | $3,133 -15.7% | $31,739 -15.2% |
| 2005 | $3,716 -0.1% | $37,408 |
| 2004 | $3,718 +28.2% | $37,408 +28.4% |
| 2003 | $2,901 +25.3% | $29,124 +24.8% |
| 2002 | $2,315 -0.1% | $23,338 |
| 2001 | $2,317 -0.6% | $23,338 |
| 2000 | $2,329 +0% | $23,338 +1.2% |
| 1999 | $2,329 | $23,058 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44057