Skip main navigation
Sold for $169,000
  • $169,000

    6038 Indrio Road #7, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

    2beds
    1,078sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $158,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,200

    $147,000 - $169,000

    $1,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful 2 bed 2 bath condo in a very quiet gated community. Brand New Kitchen Cabinets. Freshly Painted. New Fridge and Dishwaser. Large Screened Patio. 2022 Roof and the seller paid the assesment in full. Community Pool and Clubhouse. 1 small pet under 15lbs allowed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bruce Wallace PA 772-233-3594,

    NextHome Treasure Coast

    Bought with:

    Wesner Marcel, 3288125

    Atlantic Shores ERA Powered

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10932473MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,222
    • Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 131350101410002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Fort Pierce
    • Subdivision: Indian Pines Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $362 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Storage
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2024Listing removed$169,900$158/sqft
    Source: NextHome #RX-10932473 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Pending sale$169,900$158/sqft
    Source: NextHome #RX-10932473 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listed for sale$169,900+0.5%$158/sqft
    Source: NextHome #RX-10932473 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Sold$169,000-0.5%$157/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10932473 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Pending sale$169,900$158/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932473 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$169,900+200.7%$158/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932473 Report a problem
    4/9/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Treasure Coast #RX-10313364 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #RX-10313364 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Sold$56,500-12.4%$52/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10291745 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Listed for sale$64,500+63.3%$60/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Shores Rlty Expertise #RX-10291745 Report a problem
    12/13/1999Sold$39,500+1216.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1999Sold$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,583 +0.1%$134,900
    2024$2,580 +39%$134,900 +50.7%
    2023$1,855 +10.2%$89,540 +10%
    2022$1,684 +12.2%$81,400 +10%
    2021$1,500 +6.1%$74,000 +7.4%
    2020$1,414 $68,900
    2019$1,414 -1.2%$68,900 +8%
    2018$1,432 +12.2%$63,800 +31.3%
    2017$1,277 +44.4%$48,600 +29.6%
    2016$884 +17.5%$37,500 +10.6%
    2015$753 +8%$33,900 +5%
    2014$697 $32,300 +8.8%
    2013-- $29,700
    2012-- $29,700 -12.9%
    2011-- $34,100 -17.8%
    2010-- $41,503 +2.7%
    2009-- $40,412 +0.1%
    2008-- $40,372 +3%
    2007-- $39,196 +2.5%
    2006-- $38,240 +3%
    2005-- $37,126 +3%
    2004-- $36,045
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood Park