Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    604 17th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    2beds
    560sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    Dryer in unit laundry
    On street parking
    Natural gas, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This property is a 2 unit duplex. Unit 1 is entered on the ground level and Unit 2 is entered on the ground level, but includes stairs to the second floor. **Landlord open to deposit payment plan.**
    73 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Entry Level Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 560 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 45400282

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Listing removed$2,900$5/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2249002 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$2,900+1%$5/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2249294 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$2,900-99.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2249002 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$2,872$5/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2169242 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listed for rent$2,872$5/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2169242 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,872+15.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$2,492-13.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Price change$2,872+15.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listed for rent$2,492-13.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for rent$2,872$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for rent$2,872$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for rent$2,872$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$2,872+9.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$2,630-8.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for rent$2,872-7.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for rent$3,113$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for rent$3,113$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/21/2019Sold$770,000+113.9%$1,375/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2018Sold$360,000+3172.7%$643/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/1996Sold$11,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Kingman Park