Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    604 Countryside Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    2beds
    1,062sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    888.62 Square Feet Lot
    $150,700 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,700

    $143,000 - $158,000

    $1,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located in a quiet residential neighborhood in Robinson Township. This property offers comfortable living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. The home features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the dining area for easy gatherings. Generous bedroom sizes and well-appointed bathrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Outdoor space offers room to relax, garden, or entertain. Situated just minutes from Robinson Town Centre, Settlers Ridge, Pittsburgh International Airport, and downtown Pittsburgh, this home combines suburban comfort with convenient access to many local amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Faidley 412-631-3100,

    DESANTIS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamie Stephans, RS372526

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1743516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,062
    • Total interior livable area: 1,062 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 888.62 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0204
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0206J00604000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Kees Rocks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$145,000-8.8%$137/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1743516 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$159,000$150/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1743516 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$159,000-3.6%$150/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1743516 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$164,900+184.3%$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1743516 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: F. David Sylvester & Associates Report a problem
    9/7/2019Price change$895-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: F. David Sylvester & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$945-3.1%$1/sqft
    7/29/2019Price change$975-2%$1/sqft
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    1/30/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    10/29/2018Price change$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    10/15/2018Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    8/25/2017Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    7/7/2017Price change$925+1.1%$1/sqft
    7/5/2017Listed for rent$915+2.2%$1/sqft
    5/27/2016Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    3/17/2016Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    5/22/1995Sold$58,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,351 +6.1%$85,600
    2024$2,217 +447.4%$85,600
    2023$405 $85,600
    2022$405 $85,600
    2021$405 +2%$85,600
    2020$397 -2%$85,600
    2019$405 -81.7%$85,600
    2018$2,216 +2.4%$85,600
    2017$2,165 +434.7%$85,600
    2016$405 -80.5%$85,600
    2015$2,074 $85,600
    2014-- $85,600
    2013-- $85,600 +29.7%
    2012-- $66,000
    2011-- $66,000
    2010-- $66,000
    2009-- $66,000
    2008-- $66,000
    2007-- $66,000
    2006-- $66,000
    2005-- $66,000
    2004-- $66,000
    2003-- $66,000
    2002-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136