2 bedroom 1 bath home! Hardwood floors throughout. Just needs a little TLC!
For sale
$59,000
604 Frazier Run Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
2beds
1,269sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
9,147 Square Feet Lot
$102,400 Zestimate®
$46/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floors throughout
- 15 hours
- 254
- 14
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christie Giompalo 304-563-4346,
Impact Realty Group
Source: HUNTMLS,MLS#: 185149
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,269
- Total interior livable area: 1,269 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: No Garage, 1 Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 35100W8901100000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wheeling
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $46/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $70,900
- Annual tax amount: $634
- Date on market: 10/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$102,400
$77,000 - $128,000
$1,222/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $59,000+278.2%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/1973 | Sold | $15,600$12/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 +4.6% | $42,540 +4% |
| 2024 | $606 -0.4% | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $608 -0.7% | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $613 | $40,920 +2.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $40,020 |
| 2020 | -- | $40,020 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $295 +11.6% | $39,540 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $264 +4.8% | $38,640 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $252 +123.7% | $37,440 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $113 | $35,640 +1% |
| 2015 | $113 -46.6% | $35,280 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $211 +18.5% | $34,620 +5.7% |
| 2013 | $178 | $32,760 +1.5% |
| 2012 | $178 0% | $32,280 |
| 2011 | $178 -0.3% | $32,280 |
| 2010 | $179 0% | $32,280 |
| 2009 | $179 +7.2% | $32,280 +2.7% |
| 2008 | $167 +7.5% | $31,440 +2.7% |
| 2007 | $155 +6.9% | $30,600 +2.8% |
| 2006 | $145 | $29,760 +56.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,020 +0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,960 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,960 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,960 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





