604 N Washington St, Rome, NY 13440
Home value
$86,700
$74,000 - $101,000
$1,347/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$500/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$500/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 3013012420350001046
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- Metal
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rome
Other
Other facts
- Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Range Hood-Exhaust Fan, Other - See Remarks, Cooktop - Electric
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Attic Description: Full, Unfinished
- Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
- Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
- HVAC Type: Forced Air
- Parking Driveway: Blacktop, 2 or More Spaces
- Typeof Residence: 2 Unit
- Rent Includes: Other - See Remarks
- Typeof Sale: Normal
- Village: Not Applicable
- Water Resources: Public Connected
- Additional Interior Features: Laundry- Separate Hook ups- Some, Circuit Breakers - Some
- Lot Shape: Rectangular
- Operating Expenses Include: Insurance, Repairs/Maintenance, Gas/Oil, Water / Sewer
- Year Built Description: Existing Unknown
- Lot Information: Other - See Remarks
- Foundation Description: Stone
- Area NYSWIS Code: Rome-Inside-301301
- Status: P-Pending Sale
- Postal City: Rome
- Virtual Tour URL: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/syr/S11
- Parcel Number: 242.035-0001-046.0000000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $85,000-37%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000+184.2%$50/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Sold | $47,500-13.5%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Pending sale | $54,900$20/sqft |
Source: FLAGSTONE REAL ESTATE #S1156930 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$20/sqft |
| 9/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $59,900$22/sqft |
Source: FLAGSTONE REAL ESTATE #1802528 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $51,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13440