Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    604 Perdew Ave APT C, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    3beds
    1,384sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Evaporative cooling
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Small yardWasher and dryer hookups
    Spacious 2 bed and 2 bath apartment. It has a 1 car garage with washer and dryer hookups and small yard. Tenant pays all utilities. Landlord pays for yard maintenance and pest service.- 12 month lease.- 1st month's rent and deposit required for move-in. 2nd month rent will be prorated.- Credit score of 650 or better and 3 times rent in gross monthly (pre-tax) income required.- Tenants are REQUIRED to carry renter's insurance coverage, $100,000 in personal liability. Ridgecrest Rentals must be listed as additionally insured and all Tenants MUST be listed on the policy. If you don't have renter's insurance, you will be enrolled in Tenant Liability Insurance at a cost of $9.50/month through our carrier. - PET POLICY - Negotiable - SMOKING POLICY - No smoking allowed anywhere. Smoke damage will result in tenant's paying for repainting and replacement of carpet.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Oven/Range
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 604 Perdew
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ridgecrest

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,150-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,175-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,200-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$1,225-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,250+22%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Ridgecrest Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2018Price change$1,025-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Ridgecrest Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Ridgecrest Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93555