Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,429,500

    604 Pine Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    4beds
    3,710sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    5,344 Square Feet Lot
    $1,429,500 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $3,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,429,500

    $1.30M - $1.57M

    $3,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Idyllic Sewickley Village home offers the lifestyle you have been looking for! Just 4 flat blocks to Starbucks and other popular Village amenities, you will love being able to roll out of bed and into town for a coffee, juice at Salud, or visit to another favorite Village merchant! Built in 1929, this home was masterfully expanded and remodeled in keeping with its original character. Favorite features include the stunning cathedral ceiling in the breakfast room with radiant heated floors and beautiful wall of windows overlooking the gorgeous yard, nicely remodeled kitchen with abundant storage space, classic judges paneled den -- the perfect home office, spacious dining and living rooms, beautiful patio overlooking the tranquil neighborhood with tree-lined streets and sidewalks to everywhere! Expanded two car garage. Tons of lawn space for all of your outdoor pursuits plus beautiful low-maintenace perennial gardens that provide a summer full of beautiful color!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,344 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0507H00121000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sewickley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Tile
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Style: 3 or More Stories
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Disposal
    • Roof: Slate
    • Baths Partial Locations: Main
    • Parking Description: Attached Garage
    • Architecture: Tudor
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Heat Type 2: Steam
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-North
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Allegheny
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2021Sold$1,130,000-1.7%$305/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1499648 Report a problem
    6/19/2021Contingent$1,150,000$310/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1499648 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Price change$1,150,000-6.1%$310/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1499648 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Price change$1,225,000-5.4%$330/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1452326 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Price change$1,295,000-2.3%$349/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Sewickley #1452326 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$1,325,000-3.6%$357/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1444658 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listing removed$1,375,000$371/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1403267 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$1,375,000+279.8%$371/sqft
    5/7/1996Sold$362,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,531 +8.6%$854,500
    2024$21,668 +783.3%$854,500 +64.8%
    2023$2,453 $518,600
    2022$2,453 $518,600
    2021$2,453 +2%$518,600
    2020$2,404 -2%$518,600
    2019$2,453 -84%$518,600
    2018$15,366 +3.2%$518,600
    2017$14,894 +507.2%$518,600
    2016$2,453 -83%$518,600
    2015$14,433 +511.7%$518,600
    2014$2,360 $518,600 -0.6%
    2013-- $521,600 +3.7%
    2012-- $503,100
    2011-- $503,100
    2010-- $503,100
    2009-- $503,100
    2008-- $503,100
    2007-- $503,100
    2006-- $503,100
    2005-- $503,100 +2.7%
    2004-- $490,000 -3%
    2003-- $505,000
    2002-- $505,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15143