Skip main navigation
Active
  • $275,000

    604 Punkintown Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $272,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardHighly desirable floor plan
    Charming Cape Cod home situated on 1.42 acres with no HOA, offering privacy and space to enjoy. A highly desirable floor plan features the primary bedroom on the main level with a full bathroom, a rare and convenient layout. Enjoy relaxing on the large front and back porches, ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The unfinished basement/crawlspace provides excellent storage and future expansion potential. The fenced backyard offers privacy and room for pets, play, or outdoor activities. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities while still enjoying a peaceful setting.
    127 days
    |
    1,081
    |
    110
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LINDSEY GRAVITT,

    Local Realty 470-467-9000

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7701311MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs
      Lot
      • Size: 1.42 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: V05 0130037
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,019
      • Annual tax amount: $2,432
      • Date on market: 1/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 127 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $272,000

        $258,000 - $286,000

        $1,889/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$275,000+31%$182/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7701311 Report a problem
        7/9/2021Sold$210,000+0%$139/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6888971 Report a problem
        6/21/2021Pending sale$209,900$139/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #140925 Report a problem
        6/14/2021Price change$209,900-2.3%$139/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #140925 Report a problem
        6/10/2021Pending sale$214,900$142/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #140925 Report a problem
        5/26/2021Listed for sale$214,900+65.4%$142/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #140925 Report a problem
        10/1/2016Listing removed$129,900$86/sqft
        Source: MAXIMUM ONE GREATER ATLANTA REALTORS #5689184 Report a problem
        7/6/2016Listed for sale$129,900$86/sqft
        5/17/2016Pending sale$129,900$86/sqft
        5/10/2016Listed for sale$129,900+50.5%$86/sqft
        Source: MAXIMUM ONE GRT. ATL. REALTORS #07640118 Report a problem
        10/6/2006Sold$86,310-12.8%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/2006Sold$98,929-13.2%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2005Sold$114,000$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,454 +2.9%$95,608 +9%
        2023$2,385 +11.3%$87,704 +22.5%
        2022$2,143 +8%$71,602 +15.1%
        2021$1,984 +12.6%$62,226 +11.7%
        2020$1,762 +5%$55,708 +7.3%
        2019$1,678 +11%$51,921 +12.4%
        2018$1,511 +1.2%$46,202 +20.3%
        2017$1,493 +18.3%$38,411
        2016$1,262 +4.5%$38,411 +9.6%
        2015$1,207 -0.7%$35,031 0%
        2014$1,216 $35,032
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- $43,188 +10.2%
        2007-- $39,188
        2006-- $39,188
        2005-- $39,188
        2004-- $39,188 +15.1%
        2003-- $34,034
        2002-- $34,034
        2001-- $34,034
        2000-- $34,034

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable