Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $244,900

    604 Reed AVENUE, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    2beds
    2,470sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover this charming home, it boasts two bedrooms, one and a half baths, but two garages - one garage 2 1/2 cars attached and one 2 1/2 car dethatched Close to shopping, Lake Michigan, Biking, hiking and walking trails., restaurants and the Zoo
    38 days
    |
    413
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicky Schleusner 920-901-6465,

    Success REALTORS Group, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1956451MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 561
      • Dimensions: 33 x 17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,470
      • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, 2 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 590002020
      • Zoning: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick/Stone
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,950
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Inclusions: Stovetop, Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Personal Property Of The Seller
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,139/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Contingent$244,900$99/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1956451 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$244,900$99/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1956451 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023-- $135,600 +38.5%
        2022-- $97,900
        2021-- $97,900 +0.9%
        2020-- $97,000
        2019$1,815 $97,000
        2018$1,815 -10.3%$97,000
        2017$2,023 $97,000
        2016$2,023 $97,000
        2015$2,023 +2.6%$97,000
        2014$1,972 -1.1%$97,000
        2013$1,995 -2.5%$97,000
        2012$2,047 +0.1%$97,000
        2011$2,044 +4.1%$97,000
        2010$1,963 +1.5%$97,000
        2009$1,934 +1.3%$97,000
        2008$1,909 +4.9%$97,000
        2007$1,820 -17.6%$97,000 +11%
        2004$2,209 +3.3%$87,400
        2003$2,138 +0.5%$87,400
        2002$2,128 +4.5%$87,400
        2001$2,037 +6.4%$87,400
        2000$1,915 $87,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54220

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable