Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10.1K (5/4)
    $529,900

    604 SW Haverford Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    4beds
    2,515sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    It’s not just a house, it’s a LIFESTYLE. Conveniently located in the historic New Longview area near Longview Lake, Fred Arbanas Golf Course, the Longview Community Center, Metropolitan Community College, shopping, restaurants and more, this home offers a true lifestyle purchase! Beautifully upgraded home on a large, professionally landscaped lot in Lee’s Summit offering a rare combination of custom features, comfort, and efficiency. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the vaulted and tray ceilings, highlighted by a custom wood-look beam in the living room that adds warmth and character. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, GE Profile appliances, and custom pantry shelving. Throughout the home you’ll find thoughtful upgrades including nine ceiling fans, remote-controlled lighting and fan switches, decorative vent covers, and custom shelving in the living room and basement. The home is equipped with whole-house comfort systems including a central humidifier, dehumidifier, and air scrubber, along with a smart thermostat. Energy efficiency is enhanced with upgraded attic insulation (R45 over the garage and R60 over living areas), plus a radon mitigation system and sump pump with battery backup. The primary suite and upper-level living areas feature beautiful plantation shutters. Additional custom touches include weathered barnwood-look tile accents in select spaces and a second stair railing for added safety. Exterior features include a larger patio, four-foot fenced yard, rocked flower beds, and extensive landscaping with a variety of mature and ornamental plantings. The exterior is further enhanced with Hardie Board siding, custom decorative shutters, a smart sprinkler system, French drain system and lockable window well covers. Additional highlights include a natural gas line for a gas or electric dryer and custom laundry shelving. This home offers a unique blend of upgrades, space, and thoughtful design in a desirable location.
    23 days
    |
    1,098
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    James Stewart 417-234-8198,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,

    Rob Ellerman Team 816-304-4434,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2612860MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
      • Level: Lower
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Laundry
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: First
      Recreation room
      • Features: Carpet, Wet Bar
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Basement BR,Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,515
      • Total interior livable area: 2,515 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,754
      • Finished area below ground: 761
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sat Dish Allowed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 62420282800000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Lap Siding, Shingle Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017
      Details
      • Builder model: Cardinale
      • Builder name: Inspired Homes, LLC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Doors, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Kessler Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Other, Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Curbside Recycle, Other, Trash
      • HOA fee: $722 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lees Summit

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $525,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,252
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$529,900-1.9%$211/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2612860 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$540,000$215/sqft
        8/28/2018Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2079520 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,252 +25.7%$99,750 +24.8%
        2024$5,770 +0.7%$79,914
        2023$5,728 +194.1%$79,914 +231.2%
        2022$1,948 -2%$24,130
        2021$1,988 +4.1%$24,130 +5.1%
        2020$1,910 +2.8%$22,952
        2019$1,858 $22,952 +94.8%
        2018$1,858 +76.3%$11,780
        2017$1,054 $11,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64081