East Texas Ranchette for Sale!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home sits on almost 18 acres and is ready for small ranch operations. The property is fenced, and has a year-round pond. The home is well-maintained and boasts an open concept, a wood-burning fireplace, and covered back porch. You don't want to miss out on this one!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/6)
$399,000
604 Sand Flat Rd, Pollok, TX 75969
3beds
1,980sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 2013
17.82 Acres Lot
$381,000 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceYear-round pondOpen conceptCovered back porch
- 90 days |
- 110 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Grindle,
Navarro Realty
Source: Deep East Texas,MLS#: 65108000
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range Hood, Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,980
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage/Carport
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Other, Pond
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 17.82 Acres
- Dimensions: 17.8200
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s)
- Parcel number: R36913
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,690
- Annual tax amount: $2,156
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
- Inclusions: Dryer, Washer
- Exclusions: Personal Property
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$381,000
$362,000 - $400,000
$1,236/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $409,000-2.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,000+86.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20227105 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Pending sale | $225,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 +8.7% | $131,690 |
| 2024 | $1,983 +1956.8% | $131,690 +1% |
| 2023 | $96 -32.7% | $130,429 +16.7% |
| 2022 | $143 -5.2% | $111,753 +0.7% |
| 2021 | $151 +9.2% | $110,929 +37.1% |
| 2020 | $138 -2.2% | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $141 +15786.5% | $80,900 +743.6% |
| 2018 | $1 | $9,590 -86.4% |
| 2017 | $30 | $70,560 -2.5% |
| 2016 | $30 | $72,350 +25.1% |
| 2015 | $30 | $57,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75969