Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,200

    604 Summit Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    2beds
    950sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $228,200 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $1,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,200

    $199,000 - $256,000

    $1,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FIRST MONTH RENT FREE WITH 12 MONTH LEASE (Promo applies to new tenants only) Dogs (up to 40lbs) and cats are welcome for $40/month per pet and a $250 refundable pet deposit. **Breed restrictions apply** Rental Requirements: 1) 3X monthly rent income 2) Credit Check 3) Criminal background check 4) Tenant rental history **The appearance of the unit may vary slightly. We strongly encourage viewing the unit in person before signing any lease agreement. Opting to skip a showing is entirely at the renter's discretion.** Garage Trash

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081105230842

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2021Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2011Sold$90,000-15.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2010Price change$107,000-0.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Success of Wisconsin #1611288 Report a problem
    9/16/2010Price change$107,500-8.5%$113/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1583520 Report a problem
    2/21/2010Listed for sale$117,500-2%$124/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1583520 Report a problem
    10/31/2009Listing removed$119,900$126/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1561673 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Price change$119,900-4%$126/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1561673 Report a problem
    8/23/2009Price change$124,900-3.8%$131/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1561673 Report a problem
    6/16/2009Listed for sale$129,900$137/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1561673 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,845 +9.3%$193,700
    2023$3,518 +6.7%$193,700 +31.9%
    2022$3,297 +1.9%$146,900
    2021$3,235 -0.9%$146,900
    2020$3,265 +19.8%$146,900 +25.2%
    2019$2,726 +0%$117,300
    2018$2,726 +5%$117,300
    2017$2,596 +9.8%$117,300 +21.6%
    2016$2,366 +3.4%$96,500
    2015$2,287 +6.4%$96,500 +7.3%
    2014$2,150 -11.3%$89,900
    2013$2,423 +2.2%$89,900 -11.9%
    2012$2,370 +5.2%$102,000
    2011$2,253 $102,000 +0.1%
    2010$2,253 +1.1%$101,900
    2009$2,228 +4.5%$101,900 -1.9%
    2008$2,133 0%$103,900
    2007$2,134 +2.6%$103,900
    2006$2,080 +2.5%$103,900 +15.6%
    2005$2,029 $89,900
    2004$2,029 -1.7%$89,900 +1.9%
    2003$2,064 +3.4%$88,200
    2002$1,996 +13.5%$88,200 +30.3%
    2001$1,759 $67,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53590