Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $820,000

    604 Trail Rd, Victor, ID 83455

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1993
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $667,000 Zestimate®
    $683/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Usable acreageRanch-style homeAllows for small livestock
    Set on 1.32 acres just minutes from downtown Victor and the base of Teton Pass, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of country freedom and convenient access to both Teton Valley and Jackson Hole. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, the home is ideal for those seeking a relaxed mountain lifestyle with room to spread out. The property is horse-friendly with minimal CCR's and allows for small livestock, making it a wonderful opportunity for hobby farming, equestrian use, or simply enjoying wide open space and privacy. A large detached 1,500 sq. ft shop/garage provides abundant room for vehicles, recreational gear, equipment, or workshop space. An added bonus is the ability to add an addition onto the main home as well as build an additional guest house or ADU, creating excellent flexibility for guest accommodations, rental income, or a private studio or office space. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, mountain getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers rare flexibility, usable acreage, and an unbeatable location close to outdoor recreation.
    9 hours
    |
    152
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonny Etchemendy 208-787-8000,

    Century 21 Teton Valley

    Source: TBOR,MLS#: 26-1114MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.3 ACRES
      • Features: Few Trees, Year Round Access, ST Rentals Allowed, Level, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: RP001240010040
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horse Set-up

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cedar, Stick Built On Site
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Victor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $683/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $532,219
      • Annual tax amount: $1,507
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Exclusions: All furnishings and personal items
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $667,000

        $607,000 - $727,000

        $2,615/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$820,000$683/sqft
        Source: TBOR #26-1114 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,483 -2.6%$532,219 +2.5%
        2023$1,523 +18.2%$519,219 +24.9%
        2022$1,288 +18.1%$415,701 +180.7%
        2021$1,091 -4.3%$148,091 +16.4%
        2020$1,140 +31.1%$127,202 -28.4%
        2018$869 +26.9%$177,690 +15.3%
        2017$685 $154,049 +13.2%
        2016$685 +2.1%$136,124 +11.9%
        2015$671 $121,603 -5.6%
        2011-- $128,851

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83455

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable