6040 Over Hadden Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
Home value
$4,560,500
$4.33M - $4.79M
$6,712/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$19,249/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$19,249/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matt Perry 919-818-7016,
Keller Williams Elite Realty
Jessica Miller, 276663
Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 9
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Warming Drawer, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Keeping Room, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub
- Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Partially Finished, Workshop
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Den, Family Room, Fireplace Screen, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Living Room, Masonry, Prefabricated, Master Bedroom, Recreation Room, Sealed Combustion, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 10,918
- Total interior livable area: 10,918 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 10,918
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Windows
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, In Parade of Homes, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.69 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Hardwood Trees, Landscaped, Partially Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1800210988
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,595 annually
- Amenities included: Pool
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $4,950,000$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,950,000+65%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Sold | $3,000,000-3.2%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Contingent | $3,100,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $3,100,000-5.9%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $3,295,000-3.8%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,425,000+53.1%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2014 | Sold | $2,237,500-10.1%$205/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #1939036 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2014 | Pending sale | $2,490,000$228/sqft |
Source: Realty World-Trianlge Living #1939036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Price change | $2,490,000-9.5%$228/sqft |
| 3/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000-8.2%$252/sqft |
| 12/1/2013 | Listing removed | $2,995,000$274/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1894140 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2013 | Price change | $2,995,000-7.8%$274/sqft |
| 6/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000+722.8%$298/sqft |
| 10/24/2005 | Sold | $395,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,815 +3% | $2,782,174 |
| 2024 | $17,297 -18.3% | $2,782,174 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $21,173 +8% | $2,712,911 |
| 2022 | $19,613 +2.8% | $2,712,911 |
| 2021 | $19,084 -2.4% | $2,712,911 |
| 2020 | $19,561 -14.2% | $2,712,911 -2.8% |
| 2019 | $22,804 | $2,789,784 |
| 2018 | $22,804 +23.6% | $2,789,784 |
| 2017 | $18,450 +2.1% | $2,789,784 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $18,074 +0.7% | $2,592,117 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $17,942 | $2,580,615 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,580,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,580,615 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,580,615 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,580,615 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,580,615 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,580,615 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27614