Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $282,600

    6043 Red Bank Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213

    2beds
    1,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    5,488 Square Feet Lot
    $282,600 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,600

    $266,000 - $302,000

    $1,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1364 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6043 Red Bank Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1290004003800

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 864
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Marble/Granite/Slate, Wood Cabinets
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Lower
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 1
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Full
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: WW Carpet
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: WW Carpet
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2022Sold$226,000-3.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Pending sale$233,400$171/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    1/2/2022Listed for sale$233,400$171/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Pending sale$233,400$171/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Price change$233,400-0.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    11/26/2021Price change$233,900-0.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listed for sale$234,900+38.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721891 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Sold$169,900$125/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1647477 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Pending sale$169,900$125/sqft
    Source: Around Town Realty #1647477 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for sale$169,900+335.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Around Town Realty #1647477 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listing removed$39,000$29/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty #1426013 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listed for sale$39,000-21.8%$29/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty #1426013 Report a problem
    12/5/2011Listing removed$650
    Source: RPM Midwest, LLC Report a problem
    12/3/2011Listed for rent$650
    Source: RPM Midwest, LLC Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$49,900$37/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1286418 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Price change$49,900+1.8%$37/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1286418 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Price change$49,000-5.8%$36/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1271912 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Price change$52,000-1.7%$38/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1271912 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Price change$52,900-3.6%$39/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1271912 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$54,900-5.2%$40/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1271912 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$57,900-3.3%$42/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1271912 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$59,900+42.6%$44/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1271912 Report a problem
    9/27/2002Sold$42,000-10.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #803209 Report a problem
    7/12/2001Sold$46,700$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,732 -2.2%$79,100
    2023$4,837 +19.3%$79,100 +33%
    2022$4,056 -2%$59,465
    2021$4,137 $59,465
    2020$4,137 +155.4%$59,465 +182%
    2019$1,620 -13.4%$21,088
    2018$1,870 +19.9%$21,088
    2017$1,560 +93.6%$21,088 +102%
    2016$805 +5.4%$10,438
    2015$764 +6.7%$10,438
    2014$716 +3.3%$10,438 +5%
    2013$694 +2.2%$9,940
    2012$679 +1.5%$9,940
    2011$668 +8.5%$9,940
    2010$616 +1.7%$9,940
    2009$606 -58.5%$9,940 -59.4%
    2008$1,458 +14.1%$24,500
    2007$1,278 -13.8%$24,500 -10.5%
    2006$1,482 +3.8%$27,370
    2005$1,427 +22.8%$27,370 +25.5%
    2003$1,162 -0.2%$21,805
    2002$1,164 +9.9%$21,805 +9.5%
    2001$1,059 +3.5%$19,915
    2000$1,024 $19,915

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kennedy Heights