Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $359,000

    6045 Country Ridge Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    3beds
    2,042sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    7,150 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $305/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened lanaiVersatile bedroom settings
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One of best kept secrets in Pasco County is the community of Timber Greens. If you are looking for a turnkey home in this community then you need to visit this 3 bedroom/ 2 bath/ 2 car garage home located in a quiet well-established neighborhood in the main gate of Timber Greens. This US Homes Hampton model features a large living/dining room area, cozy breakfast nook off the kitchen, versatile bedroom settings, a 200 square ft. finished Florida room under heat and air, and a screened lanai. This is a turnkey opportunity with almost all furnishings available. Community features include a par 71 golf course that is considered one of the best conditioned courses in the area, a huge, heated swimming pool/hot tub, bocce court/leagues, pickle ball courts/leagues, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and the 19th hole bar and grill for a great dining experience without leaving the community. Come visit this experience soon!!
    117 days
    |
    311
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Devin Dahlgren 727-505-2014,

    RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS 727-853-7801

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7882336MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 390 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26x15
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,652
      • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 7,150 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1626010090000002090
      • Zoning: MPUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Handicap Modified, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: TIMBER GREENS PH 01B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
      • Services included: Cable TV, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $305 monthly
      • HOA name: Rick Dingus
      • HOA phone: 727-372-8633
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $318,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,169
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 115 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$359,000$176/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882336 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$359,000+172%$176/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882336 Report a problem
        3/9/2012Sold$132,000-8.9%$65/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7517291 Report a problem
        2/4/2012Price change$144,900-3.3%$71/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7517291 Report a problem
        12/13/2011Price change$149,900-6.3%$73/sqft
        10/14/2011Listed for sale$159,900+4.5%$78/sqft
        2/7/2003Sold$153,000+18.8%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/27/1995Sold$128,800$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,170 +4.8%$318,600 +14.6%
        2023$4,933 +21.7%$278,050 +10%
        2022$4,054 +14.2%$252,780 +21%
        2021$3,549 +10.8%$208,910 +10%
        2020$3,204 +1.9%$189,924 +2.9%
        2019$3,143 $184,544 +0.2%
        2018$3,143 +0.1%$184,114 +2.2%
        2017$3,141 +0.3%$180,086 +4.1%
        2016$3,132 +7.6%$173,001 +6%
        2015$2,911 +10.3%$163,246 +8.5%
        2014$2,640 $150,507 +5.6%
        2013-- $142,514 +0.9%
        2012-- $141,310 -6.5%
        2011-- $151,136 -0.3%
        2010-- $151,534 -0.8%
        2009-- $152,776 -20.6%
        2008-- $192,342 -13%
        2007-- $221,125 +4.9%
        2006-- $210,773 +20.3%
        2005-- $175,220 +26.2%
        2004-- $138,864 +2.1%
        2003-- $135,945 +9%
        2002-- $124,685 -2%
        2000-- $127,283
        1999-- $127,283

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34655

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable