Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $49,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    6045 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067

    5beds
    9,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Experience elevated luxury living in this extraordinary 7,595 sq. ft. estate ideally positioned along the prestigious Rancho Santa Fe Golf Course with private gated access at the 2nd hole. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, the home showcases expansive golf course views, automated pocket doors, and bifold doors spanning the entire south elevation, creating an effortless connection to the stunning resort-style grounds. Exceptional amenities abound, including a dramatic zero-edge pool with squirters, private putting green, home theatre, temperature-controlled wine closet, and a private park/recreation area. The chef's kitchen is appointed with top-of-the-line Wolf, SubZero, and Cove appliances, complemented by a fully equipped butler's kitchen and exquisite Lux cabinetry throughout. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-inspired steam shower with Mr. Steam controller, while the private maid's quarters offer separate access for added flexibility and convenience. Additional highlights include smart home readiness, Lutron Homeworks lighting control system, underground utilities with no visible power lines, solar, generous guest parking, and thoughtfully designed indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces. This is a rare opportunity to Lease a truly exceptional golf course estate in one of Rancho Santa Fe's most coveted locations just steps from the Historic Rancho Santa Fe Village. Owner pays for Landscaping Maintenance and Pool Service only.
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Home Theatre, Landscaping included in rent, Putting Green, Recreation Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2662320500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Rancho Santa Fe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$49,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2005Sold$2,050,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92067