6046 E River Birch Rd, Walls, MS 38680
Home value
$289,800
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,965/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$500/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$500/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Avery J Paxton 901-239-2142,
Elect Realty Group,
Kay Hodge 901-497-1867
Tamara S Davenport, S59575
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Metal Insulated
- Windows: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,650
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Direct Access, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: Unassigned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding, Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cat-5 Prewired, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: Management
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4143805 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$176/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4143805 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$176/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4143805 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Lynchburg