Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,500

    6048 Washington St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $275,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,800

    $251,000 - $303,000

    $2,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Lucie Fluksova 708-859-0909,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kristi Turn

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12600347MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X16
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5X5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Recreation room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24171120250000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$275,500+2.8%$204/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12600347 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Contingent$267,900$198/sqft
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$267,900$198/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,903 +130.2%$18,000 +27.8%
    2022$1,696 +7.3%$14,089
    2021$1,580 +8.7%$14,089
    2020$1,454 -14.2%$14,089 +1.7%
    2019$1,694 +5%$13,850
    2018$1,614 +1.6%$13,850
    2017$1,588 -40.2%$13,850 +20.6%
    2016$2,655 -3%$11,487
    2015$2,735 +0.8%$11,487
    2014$2,715 -19.3%$11,487 -18.9%
    2013$3,365 +1.1%$14,160
    2012$3,327 -1.9%$14,160
    2011$3,390 +0%$14,160 -22.1%
    2010$3,389 +10.6%$18,168
    2009$3,065 +6%$18,168 -5%
    2008$2,891 +2.7%$19,126 +16%
    2007$2,816 -4.8%$16,493
    2006$2,959 +11.9%$16,493
    2005$2,645 -5.6%$16,493 +25.9%
    2004$2,802 +2.9%$13,100
    2003$2,723 +3.9%$13,100
    2002$2,621 +29.8%$13,100 +17.4%
    2001$2,020 +3.2%$11,156
    2000$1,957 +6%$11,156
    1999$1,846 $11,156

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60415