This stunning 4-BR, 2-BA home boasts upscale finishes throughout. The kitchen has white
custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, under
cabinet lighting, and Chicago style backsplash. A formal dining area w/t crown molding opens to
the inviting living room featuring a fireplace, custom mantel, and tray ceilings. Additional
highlights include manufactured wood flooring, and a well-appointed laundry room with sink
and mudroom. The primary suite impresses with tray ceilings, crown molding, and walk-in
closets. The ensuite bath features a double vanity, custom-tiled shower, whirlpool tub, and linen
closet. Outdoor living is a breeze with a covered back patio and 3-sided fenced backyard. The home
also offers an oversized two-car garage, wood privacy fence, gutters, wide doorways, abundant
storage, & more. This impeccable home truly has it all-style, function, & comfort in an ideal
Prairie Grove location!
For sale
Price cut: $14K (5/7)
$385,000
605 Chamberlain Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
4beds
2,095sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$382,300 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood privacy fenceOversized two-car garageCustom-tiled showerWhirlpool tubManufactured wood flooringCustom mantelGranite countertops
- 97 days |
- 215 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Jones 479-267-5911,
Legend Realty Inc 479-267-5911
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1335238
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,095
- Total interior livable area: 2,095 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Central Business District, Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 80520920000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Prairie Meadows Sub Ph 3
Location
- Region: Prairie Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $356,750
- Annual tax amount: $2,190
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$382,300
$363,000 - $401,000
$2,140/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $385,000-3.5%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+21.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Sold | $328,874-2.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $335,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,023 +0.1% | $49,280 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $2,021 -16.5% | $47,040 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,419 +25.1% | $44,800 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $1,934 +1% | $42,760 -4.6% |
| 2020 | $1,916 +852% | $44,800 +1144.4% |
| 2019 | $201 +2.8% | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $196 +0.9% | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,600 +25% |
| 2016 | $194 +30.9% | $2,880 |
| 2015 | $148 | $2,880 +15.2% |
| 2014 | $148 +23.8% | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $120 -30.6% | $2,500 -30.6% |
| 2012 | $172 | $3,600 +80% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,000 -42.9% |
| 2009 | $179 -50% | $3,500 -50% |
| 2008 | $358 +94.5% | $7,000 +100% |
| 2007 | $184 | $3,500 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72753