Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,100

    605 E Wilson Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $250,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,100

    $228,000 - $268,000

    $1,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08053103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Ridgecrest

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2015Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2005Sold$210,000+54.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2004Sold$136,000+51.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2003Sold$90,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,421 +8.8%$247,000 +5.1%
    2024$3,145 -2.7%$235,000 -4.9%
    2023$3,233 +19.3%$247,000 +23.5%
    2022$2,710 $200,000 +4.7%
    2021-- $191,000 +3.8%
    2020$2,464 +1.8%$184,000 +2.2%
    2019$2,420 +9.6%$180,000 +11.8%
    2018$2,209 +6.6%$161,000 +10.3%
    2017$2,072 +10%$146,000 +9.8%
    2016$1,883 +12.7%$133,000 +16.7%
    2015$1,671 -2.3%$114,000 -10.9%
    2014$1,710 $128,000 +10.3%
    2013-- $116,000 -6.1%
    2012$1,519 -19.1%$123,497 -21.6%
    2011$1,879 +0.2%$157,438
    2010$1,875 -22.6%$157,438 -25%
    2009$2,422 +1%$210,000
    2008$2,397 +0.1%$210,000
    2007$2,396 +0.4%$210,000
    2006$2,386 +53%$210,000 +54.4%
    2005$1,559 +41.6%$136,000 +47.1%
    2004$1,101 +54.6%$92,473 +17%
    2003$712 $79,070 +30.7%
    2002$712 $60,500
    2001$712 $60,500
    2000-- $60,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93555