Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $495,000

    605 Evans Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    3beds
    1,852sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $495,000 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,000

    $470,000 - $525,000

    $2,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a great location in Springfield at a great price?? Here it is! Make an appointment to see it this weekend. Nice size living room with picture window and formal dining room with sliders to the back deck, True eat in kitchen with a half wall to allow for an more open feeling. The second floor has a master bedroom with shower bath and two additional bedrooms and a hall bath. The lower level is a den, laundry room and half bath. The attached garage and private driveway are a plus in Springfield. Cloe to shopping and transportation and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42000171600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2022Sold$385,000-3.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2029846 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Pending sale$399,900$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2029846 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$399,900$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2029846 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,885 +4.4%$268,780
    2024$7,555 +3.9%$268,780
    2023$7,274 +2.2%$268,780
    2022$7,117 +0.4%$268,780
    2021$7,089 +775.3%$268,780 +81.3%
    2020$810 -87.7%$148,290
    2019$6,562 +1.4%$148,290
    2018$6,469 +694.8%$148,290
    2017$814 $148,290
    2016$814 $148,290
    2015$814 $148,290
    2014$814 +2.8%$148,290
    2013$792 +2.8%$148,290
    2012$770 +0.3%$148,290
    2011$768 +2%$148,290
    2010$753 +7.5%$148,290
    2009$700 $148,290
    2008$700 +8.3%$148,290
    2007$647 $148,290
    2006$647 -2%$148,290
    2005$660 $148,290
    2004$660 +8.5%$148,290
    2003$608 +7.9%$148,290
    2002$564 $148,290
    2000$564 $148,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19064