Skip main navigation
Sold for $156,000
  • $156,000

    605 Mangum Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    2beds
    640sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $156,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,000

    $148,000 - $164,000

    $943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern comfort in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. Featuring a fresh, updated interior, the home includes new flooring, updated fixtures, and a bright, open living space filled with natural light. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with contemporary finishes and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms provide comfortable layouts with generous closet space, while the updated bathroom features stylish finishes and a clean, modern design. Outside, enjoy a peaceful setting with a spacious yard—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. New HVAC, New vinyl siding, New Roof, New Windows... Really a Must see. Located in a calm neighborhood with convenient access to local amenities, this move-in-ready home is perfect for anyone seeking comfort, style, and simplicity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Foster 336-280-1607,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    William Benge, 295943

    Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1215011MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 640
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 640

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157857
    • Zoning: ra20r
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$156,000-2.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1215011 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$159,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1215011 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$159,900+175.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1215011 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Sold$58,000+163.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2025Sold$22,000-78%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$99,950
    Source: Triad MLS #1171654 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$99,950-9.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1171654 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$109,950-8.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1171654 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$119,950+274.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1171654 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Sold$32,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$659 +94.8%$102,932 +138.7%
    2023$339 $43,123
    2022$339 $43,123
    2021$339 $43,123
    2020$339 $43,123
    2019$339 -1%$43,123 -11.4%
    2018$342 -9.2%$48,685
    2017$377 $48,685
    2015$377 +0.4%$48,685
    2014$375 $48,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27320