Skip main navigation
New
  • $399,900

    605 N Rohlwing Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    9,134.53 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly painted throughoutSpacious eat-in kitchenRecessed nichesStunning granite countertopsWelcoming front porchComfortable family roomWhite cabinetry
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    588
    views
    |
    37
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Germine Tawfik, CSC 224-420-0160,

    Compass

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12649941MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X9
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X9
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X9
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X4
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,134.53 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 104 X 85 X 104 X 85
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02131160220000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $280,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,728
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/14/2023Sold$330,000+3.5%$220/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11707749 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Contingent$318,900$213/sqft
        1/26/2023Listed for sale$318,900+93.9%$213/sqft
        10/28/1999Sold$164,500-0.3%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/13/1997Sold$165,000+10.4%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/1995Sold$149,500$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$7,308 +3.8%$28,000
        2022$7,040 0%$28,000 +11.9%
        2021$7,043 +0.5%$25,015
        2020$7,010 -0.3%$25,015 -10.5%
        2019$7,032 +0.7%$27,950 +7.9%
        2018$6,981 +1.7%$25,898
        2017$6,867 +3.5%$25,898
        2016$6,635 +1.5%$25,898 +8.4%
        2015$6,538 +1%$23,901
        2014$6,475 +2.9%$23,901
        2013$6,291 -4%$23,901 -11.2%
        2012$6,550 +3.5%$26,926
        2011$6,327 +19.9%$26,926
        2010$5,279 -10.9%$26,926 -14.9%
        2009$5,924 +16%$31,650 -5%
        2008$5,107 +15.6%$33,316
        2007$4,420 +4.5%$33,316 +27.2%
        2006$4,229 +1.2%$26,191
        2005$4,179 +6.2%$26,191
        2004$3,934 +2.5%$26,191 +36.6%
        2003$3,837 +3.3%$19,177
        2002$3,716 +18.6%$19,177
        2001$3,133 +1.6%$19,177 +21%
        2000$3,085 -11.3%$15,844
        1999$3,479 $15,844

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60074

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable