Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,611 sqft of comfortable living space. This home features modern upgrades throughout while maintaining its charm. Including, fresh interior paint, new flooring in the kitchen and basement bedroom, and a floor to ceiling pantry. Other updates include a new electrical panel, new outlets, and switches, and an updated thermostat. The main level has new blinds and 6 added can lights in the living room, creating a bright and inviting space. Additional upgrade includes a new water heater. Plenty of space inside & out! This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless charm.
Contingent
$290,000
605 Noble Rd, Tallassee, AL 36078
4beds
2,611sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1.1 Acres Lot
$282,000 Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New electrical panelFresh interior paintModern upgrades throughoutUpdated thermostatNew blindsBright and inviting spaceFloor to ceiling pantry
- 51 days |
- 890 |
- 75 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Macie Griffith Hall 334-415-9006,
Rodney Griffith Lake Martin Properties
Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-442
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,611
- Total interior livable area: 2,611 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screen Porch
- On waterfront: Yes
- Body of water: N/A
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 19061310020200000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,000
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$282,000
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,923/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $290,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+11.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $260,500-6.6%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Contingent | $279,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $279,000-2.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $285,000-4.7%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $299,000-3.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,100 +30.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $16,940 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,940 |
| 2020 | $381 +11.4% | $16,940 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $342 -12.8% | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $392 +2.6% | $15,280 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $382 +12.4% | $15,270 -90% |
| 2014 | $340 | $153,170 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $215 +3.6% | $10,300 +3% |
| 2003 | $207 +16.9% | $10,000 |
| 2002 | $177 +3.9% | $10,000 +3.1% |
| 2001 | $170 +2.1% | $9,700 +1.7% |
| 2000 | $167 | $9,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36078