605 Redleaf Ridge Cir, Nashville, TN 37211
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,422/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,422/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,422/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,913/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,913/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Gonzales 615-477-7602,
Compass
Liz Zipperer, 328463
Onward Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Area: 289 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x17
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x16
Living room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x6
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,633
- Total interior livable area: 2,633 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,633
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Aggregate
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 42 x 186
Details
- Parcel number: 172140A04900CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Nashville
- Subdivision: Wexford Downs
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $660,000-1.3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $669,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,000+85.9%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Sold | $359,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2017 | Pending sale | $359,900$137/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1804545 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $359,900+56.5%$137/sqft |
| 7/31/2012 | Sold | $230,000-8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $249,900-9.8%$95/sqft |
Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1367585 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2011 | Listing removed | $276,900$105/sqft |
Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1237200 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2011 | Price change | $276,900-4.2%$105/sqft |
| 3/21/2011 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1232779 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
| 10/9/2010 | Price change | $289,000-1.7%$110/sqft |
Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1166212 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2010 | Price change | $294,000-1%$112/sqft |
| 3/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $297,000+18.3%$113/sqft |
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $251,000+11.1%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2003 | Sold | $226,000+0.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/1999 | Sold | $224,700-2.3%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/1998 | Sold | $230,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 +31.2% | $142,400 +37.8% |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $103,375 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $103,375 |
| 2022 | $3,021 -1% | $103,375 |
| 2021 | $3,053 +1.2% | $103,375 +29.8% |
| 2020 | $3,016 +37.5% | $79,625 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $79,625 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $79,625 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $79,625 +33.9% |
| 2016 | $2,194 -6% | $59,450 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $59,450 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $59,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,450 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,475 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,475 |
| 2010 | -- | $59,475 |
| 2009 | -- | $59,475 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $58,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $58,400 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37211