We welcome Insurance Relocations, Corporate/Worker Housing, Military, & Extended Stays.
Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 4-5 bedroom, 3 bath home. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a king bed with an en suite bathroom. The second bedroom offers a queen bed. The third bedroom offers two twins that can be converted into king bed, providing flexible sleeping arrangements for families or groups. The downstairs bedroom offers a queen bed as well as a living room that contains a queen size murphy bed. There are Smart TVs in every bedroom make streaming effortless.
Rent includes all utilities, wifi, and lawn care.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$6,000/mo
Fees may apply
605 Regent Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
4beds
2,846sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Flexible sleeping arrangements
- 20 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,846 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0241031000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Augusta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $6,000-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $350,000-8.9%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $384,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $384,000-3.8%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: West Augusta