Priced to SELL- "AS IS" Fixer-Upper Home on over 1/2 an acre of land. Easy access to the city minutes from downtown and a short drive to Tinker AFB. This home has vinyl windows, roof 2024 and a remodeled bathroom. The grey and white tile accent the newly installed vanity. Vintage kitchen has all the charm this home had in the beginning with room for a breakfast nook. The living room is expansive with plenty of room for a sectional couch. Enjoy your family gatherings in an oversized backyard ( over 1/2 acre). Let your journey begin here with a great investment. Price is firm.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$115,000
605 S Sooner Rd, Midwest City, OK 73110
3beds
1,323sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.54 Acres Lot
$122,300 Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled bathroomVinyl windows
- 127 days |
- 539 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bonnie Irwin 405-213-5936,
KW Summit
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1208026
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,323
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Chain Link Link
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 605SSooner73115
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Midwest City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,613
- Annual tax amount: $1,143
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
Estimated market value
$122,300
$116,000 - $128,000
$1,271/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $115,000-8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $129,900-10.4%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000+150.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Sold | $59,900$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2011 | Price change | $59,900-7.8%$45/sqft |
Source: Goodyear Green #449548 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $65,000$49/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #449548 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 +2.8% | $9,966 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,113 +9.4% | $9,492 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,017 +6.6% | $9,040 +5% |
| 2022 | $954 +1.4% | $8,610 +5% |
| 2021 | $941 +2.3% | $8,200 +5% |
| 2020 | $920 +24.6% | $7,810 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $738 +4.4% | $7,865 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $707 -17.1% | $7,535 +3% |
| 2017 | $853 | $7,314 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $853 +1.1% | $7,039 -8.8% |
| 2015 | $844 -4.6% | $7,719 +5% |
| 2014 | $884 | $7,352 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,001 +5% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,668 +5% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,351 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,049 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,760 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,486 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,225 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,977 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,739 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $389 | $41,042 +809.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $4,513 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,095 -2.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,183 -16.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,983 +15.6% |
| 1999 | -- | $4,312 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73110