Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    605 Spur Rdg, Princeton, TX 75407

    4beds
    2,014sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
    $283,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,000

    $269,000 - $297,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is where comfort, space, and everyday happiness. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,014 square feet of warm, inviting living space designed for both making memories and enjoying quiet moments. From the open-concept layout perfect for family gatherings to the private covered patio ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, every corner of this home feels just right. Step outside your door and enjoy an incredible lifestyle with Lake Lavon just minutes away, four beautiful nearby parks, and resort-style community amenities including a large pool and splash park where kids and families can spend endless summer days. Perfectly located near US-380 and US-75, you’re close to McKinney, Frisco, Plano, top employers, shopping, dining, and great schools—making daily life easy and stress-free. With a motivated seller and a truly move-in ready condition, this is more than a house—it’s the place where your next chapter begins.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mandeep Singh 0715477 469-500-8684,

    True Texan Realty 972-363-3700

    Bought with:

    Brandt Phillips, 0757508

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21164015

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Laundry
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: R124870AA00601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Princeton
    • Subdivision: Winchester Crossing Ph 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities
    • Association name: Neighborhood Mgmt
    • Association phone: 972-359-1548

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21164015 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$289,000$143/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21164015 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$289,000$143/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21164015 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$289,000-3.3%$143/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21164015 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$299,000-3.5%$148/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21164015 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$310,000-11.4%$154/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21164015 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for rent$2,150-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listing removed$350,000$174/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20782079 Report a problem
    11/28/2024Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$350,000-1.4%$174/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20782079 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listing removed$355,000$176/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #20658380 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Price change$355,000-2.7%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20658380 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$365,000-1.4%$181/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20658380 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$370,000$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20658380 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed$370,000$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20597751 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$370,000-2.4%$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20597751 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$379,000$188/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20597751 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$2,295-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2024Listed for rent$2,400+0%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$2,3990%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,281 -1.6%$340,624 +0.5%
    2024$7,398 -4.4%$338,832 -4.7%
    2023$7,739 +204.7%$355,513 +348.1%
    2022$2,539 $79,344

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75407