Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,700

    6050 Cordova Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    4beds
    2,353sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $201,700 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,700

    $188,000 - $216,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2353 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6050 Cordova Rd, Columbus, GA 31907.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,353 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 096049023

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• Master Bath Features: Other
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Roof Type: Tar/Gravel
    • Middle School: East Columbus Magnet Academy
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Special Circumstances: No disclosures from Seller,Sold As/Is
    • Elementary School: Wesley Heights
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Tax ID: NA
    • Taxes: 910

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$170,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$170,000$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #198733 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Price change$170,000-8.1%$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #198733 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$185,000+206.3%$79/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #198733 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Sold$60,400-32.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2022Pending sale$90,000$38/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #196579 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$90,000+104.5%$38/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #196579 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Sold$44,000-12.2%$19/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5983690 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Pending sale$50,127$21/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Svcs.US #8349123 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for sale$50,127+5%$21/sqft
    Source: CARRINGTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES (US) LLC #5983690 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Sold$47,740$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $66,728
    2024$1,770 -5.8%$66,728 +39.8%
    2023$1,880 +24.9%$47,720 +29.5%
    2022$1,505 +62.1%$36,860 +62.1%
    2021$928 $22,736
    2020-- $22,736 +29.2%
    2019$721 -20%$17,600 -53.1%
    2018$901 $37,520
    2017$901 -1%$37,520 +6.2%
    2016$910 $35,341
    2015$910 -0.2%$35,341
    2014$912 -0.2%$35,341
    2013$914 -0.7%$35,341
    2012$920 -0.2%$35,341
    2011$922 +20.5%$35,341
    2010$765 -17.2%$35,341
    2009$925 -37%$35,341
    2008$1,468 --
    2007$1,468 $35,341
    2006$1,468 +14205.3%$35,341 +40.8%
    2005$10 $25,093 -29%
    2004$10 $35,341
    2003-- $35,341
    2002-- $35,341 +12.6%
    2001-- $31,389
    2000-- $31,389

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907