The 2B Floor Plan offers a convenient and flexible living space in Sandy Springs. With a minimum of 1014 sq ft, this thoughtfully crafted 2 bed 2 bath layout seamlessly integrates modern design with high-end amenities. Residents can enjoy access to a fitness center, swimming pool, and in-unit laundry for an enhanced lifestyle experience. Elevate your living standards with unmatched comfort and style in this prime location. Contact us today to schedule your tour of this exceptional floor plan.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
The Margo, APT 202, 6050 Roswell Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30328
2beds
1,014sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
What's special
Modern designHigh-end amenitiesIn-unit laundry
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 9-Foot & 10-Foot Ceilings, AcceptsElectronicPayments, Coffee Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Designer Lighting Package*, Designer subway tile backsplash, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, High-End Appliances, High-speed Internet Ready, Large Kitchen Islands *, Next Door to Whole Foods, Outdoor gas fire pit, Outdoor kitchen w/ gas grills, Parking, PetsAllowed, Single-Handle Pull-Down Sprayer Faucet in Kitchen, USB Outlets in Kitchen, Undermount kitchen sink
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 7 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $2,150+7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $2,000-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $2,050-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,065+21.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listing removed | $1,699-18%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Price change | $2,072-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,187+15.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,890$2/sqft |
Source: ECI Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Price change | $1,890-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: ECI Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Price change | $1,975+7.6%$2/sqft |
Source: ECI Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Price change | $1,835-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: ECI Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,975$2/sqft |
Source: ECI Management LLC Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Downtown