Experience refined luxury and exceptional entertaining in this sprawling 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath estate set on 2 private acres in the West Jefferson Hills School District. Designed for both grand gatherings and everyday comfort, this home blends high-end finishes with spaces made to host—and to unwind.
At the heart of the home, a large, functional chef’s kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room and breakfast nook, each opening to brand-new sliding glass doors to the expansive back patio and new french doors to the side deck. Entertaining is effortless indoors and out, with an equipped outdoor kitchen featuring a grill and counter area, fire pit with built-in seating, and hot tub—perfect for evenings under the stars. Inside, hosts will appreciate the 6-burner range, wet bar, wine fridge, trash compactor, dishwasher, oversized refrigerator, and more.
Heated floors throughout the main living areas and a dramatic double-sided fireplace create an atmosphere of warmth, comfort, and refined elegance year-round. Rich wood detailing creates a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. Relax on the inviting front porch or gather in the thoughtfully designed interior spaces that balance elegance with comfort.
The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with its own laundry, full bath, expansive walk-in closet, custom built-ins, and stunning wood accents. The finished lower level, featuring a full bath, offers incredible flexibility as a luxurious entertainment space, great room, or guest retreat equipped with a full bathroom and closet.
For hobbyists, adventurers, and car enthusiasts alike, the garage setup is unmatched: multiple garages including a four-car garage with an RV bay, air compressor, and a dedicated workshop space above the garage, ideal for creative projects or additional storage. If that is not enough, there is an additional 2 car garage on the property.
The property also features a substantial brick outbuilding offering exceptional versatility. While not currently configured as living space, it presents an ideal opportunity for a private workshop, studio, or professional workspace, and holds strong potential for future conversion into mother-in-law or guest quarters, subject to buyer verification and approvals. This added structure enhances both the functionality and long-term value of the estate.
This is more than a home—it’s a private luxury retreat built for hosting, comfort, and living exceptionally well.
For sale
Price cut: $24K (5/14)
$615,000
6050 Walton Rd, Finleyville, PA 15332
3beds
3,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
2.13 Acres Lot
$597,000 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom built-insInviting front porchHot tubLuxurious entertainment spaceBreakfast nookRich wood detailingOversized refrigerator
- 83 days |
- 1,723 |
- 104 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nina Trbovich 724-733-7100,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP 724-733-7100
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1740764
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Trash Compactor, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 2.13 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.13 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1134B00015000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1938
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,800
- Annual tax amount: $7,829
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
Estimated market value
$597,000
$567,000 - $627,000
$3,265/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $615,000-3.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $639,000-1.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000-3.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: WPMLS #1617891 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $3,000-17.8%$1/sqft |
Source: WPMLS #1617891 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $675,000-3.4%$211/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1616821 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,650-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $699,000-2.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $719,000+192.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Price change | $3,800-5%$1/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1561465 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,000+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1561465 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Lifespace Pittsburgh Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Lifespace Pittsburgh Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: LIFESPACE PITTSBURGH #1351862 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Lifespace Pittsburgh Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2009 | Sold | $246,000+187.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/1994 | Sold | $85,600$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 +6.1% | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $7,356 +610.7% | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $1,035 +2% | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $1,014 -2% | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $1,035 -54.5% | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $2,273 +119.7% | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $1,035 -83.1% | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,800 -1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $221,800 +22% |
| 2012 | -- | $181,800 +109.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $86,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $86,800 -14.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $101,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15332