Unique elevated property, 3 bedrooms 2 baths, large eat in kitchen, large yard with storage in back
House for rent
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
6054 Ridgeway Dr, Houston, TX 77033
3beds
1,228sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
Electric
What's special
Storage in backElevated propertyLarge yard
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: All Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Traditional, Heating: Electric, Lot Features: Subdivided, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 0790300360013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550+6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $190,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Pending sale | $190,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,450+12%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $190,000+375%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Angel Pro Real Estate LLC #75775293 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2011 | Listing removed | $40,000$33/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #56346605 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2011 | Price change | $40,000-27.3%$33/sqft |
| 7/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $55,000-15.4%$45/sqft |
| 4/14/2011 | Listing removed | $65,000$53/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #11802162 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $65,000-27.8%$53/sqft |
Source: iBuy Realty #11802162 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2009 | Listing removed | $90,000$73/sqft |
Source: M & M Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Price change | $90,000+20.2%$73/sqft |
Source: M & M Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2009 | Price change | $74,900-11.9%$61/sqft |
Source: M & M Realty Company #42835343 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $85,000$69/sqft |
| 8/13/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1997 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Park