6055 Butner Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
Home value
$967,300
$909,000 - $1.03M
$4,331/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,740/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,740/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Myers,
Coldwell Banker Realty 770-429-0600
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Shutters
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Great Room, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,709
- Total interior livable area: 5,709 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
Lot
- Size: 2.10 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14F0125 LL0493
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2023 | Sold | $975,000+2.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Pending sale | $950,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000+171.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2012 | Sold | $350,000+48.9%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2011 | Sold | $235,000-61.2%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2004 | Sold | $605,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,022 +267.7% | $390,000 +29.4% |
| 2023 | $4,085 -12.9% | $301,280 +28% |
| 2022 | $4,691 +1.3% | $235,360 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,631 -20% | $228,520 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $5,791 +26.6% | $205,160 +23.6% |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $166,000 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $162,080 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $4,575 -13.2% | $156,880 |
| 2016 | $5,272 -17.8% | $156,880 |
| 2015 | $6,413 -5.2% | $156,880 |
| 2014 | $6,765 +16.2% | $156,880 +12.1% |
| 2013 | $5,823 -7.1% | $139,980 -11.3% |
| 2012 | $6,268 | $157,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $157,800 -15.3% |
| 2010 | $6,434 -32.4% | $186,400 -32% |
| 2009 | $9,515 | $274,080 |
| 2008 | -- | $274,080 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $8,761 | $274,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30349